Staff

Photo Name Title
Jay Aglawe Mining Engineer
Catalina Álvarez Senior Geomechanics Consultant
Christine Arnaud Administration & Accounting
Véronique Arroyo Administrative, Software Sales
Pía Ávalos Project Hydrogeologist
Anya Benda Geotechnical Engineer
Daniel Billaux President of ICSAS
Derrick Blanksma Geotechnical Engineer
Katharina Bluck Consultant
Axel Bolin Geomechanical Engineer
Lauriane Bouzeran Geotechnical Engineer
Terje Brandshaug Associate
Richard Brummer President of ICCI, Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Ian Brunton Principal Geomechanical Engineer
Alejandro Cabrera Geological Engineer
Marco Camusso Geomechanical Engineer
Luis Cañabi Geomechanics Engineer
Aiwu Cao Civil Engineer
Pingzhi (Pindar) Chen Senior Geotechnical and Hydrostructure Engineer
Zhāo Chéng Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Wadzanai Brendaline Chimhanda Senior Hydrogeologist
Mark Christianson Principal Engineer, UDEC Product Manager
Weijiang Chu General Manager, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
Jordan Corbo Software Services Assistant
Luigi Cotesta General Manager and Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Zhen Cui Geotechnical Engineer
Peter Cundall Associate
Branko Damjanac Principal Engineer
Caroline Darcel Principal Hydrogeologist
Fabian Dedecker Principal Engineer
David DeGagné Senior Engineer, Technical Marketing
Jacqueline Denison Technical Editor
Christine Detournay Principal Engineer
Dong Ding Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G., E.I.T
Anna Düngelhoff Secretary
Diana Duthe Principal Hydrogeologist, General Manager , IDI-South Africa
Diana M. Duthe Principal Hydrogeologist/South Africa Office General Manager, M.S., SACNASP
Edward Dzik Principal Engineer, Griddle Product Manager
Sacha Emam Geomechanics & Software Engineer, PFC Product Manager
Charles Fairhurst Associate
Charles Fairhurst Chief Executive Officer, Itasca International
William Flynn Senior Instrument Scientist
James Fritz Software Engineer
Myriam Fuentes Geomechanics Engineer
Miguel Fuenzalida Geomechanics Engineer
Jason Furtney Senior Engineer
Guzmán Gancedo Technical Mining Engineer
Devin Garrett Senior Geophysicist
Tryana Garza-Cruz Geomechanics Engineer
Rima Ghazal Consulting Engineer
Patricio Gómez General Manager of ISA, Applied Geotechnical Engineer
Fuzhong (Alex) Guo Assistant Engineer
Braden Hanna Senior Geochemist, M.S., P.G.
Benjamin Harris Consulting Coordinator and Program Administrator
Jim Hazzard Principal Engineer, Software Manager, 3DEC Product Manager
Yoann Hebert Geotechnical Engineer
Sebastian Hortberg Geomechanical Engineer
Junwei Huang Geophysicist
Edmund Hughes Software Developer
Alan Jang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Allison Johnston Staff Hydrogeologist, E.I.T.
Charlotte Jourdan Accounting Assistant
Tatyana Katsaga Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Heinz Konietzky Senior Consultant
Thierry Lavoie Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Etienne Lavoine Junior Research Engineer
Romain Le Goc Hydrogeological Engineer
José Lemos Associate
Thalia Lewis-Mauricio IT Assistant
Hao (Henry) Li Principal Software Engineer
Zhen (Lynn) Li Geotechnical Engineer
Haihong (Helen) Li Accountant
Meng (Meryl) Li Consulting Engineer
Ulf Lindfors Principal Rock Mechanics Engineer
Houmao Liu General Manager/Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Ke (Nichol) Liu Regional Sales Manager
Shaoqiang (Reus) Liu Sales Assistant
Irene Llada Administration Assistant
Diego Lope Álvarez Geomechanical Engineer
Loren Lorig General Manager, Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Augusto Lucarelli Principal Engineer
Kai Ma Software Engineer
Mark Mack Associate
Paige Mamer Senior Geophysicist
Nicola Matthews Business Systems Administrator
Shawn Maxwell President and CTO, IMaGE
Antonie Meier GIS Analyst, A.S.
Johanna Meneses
Guotao (David) Meng Director, Chengdu Office, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
Steve Meyerhoff Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Natalia Meza Administrative and Accounting Assistant
Christian Missal Senior Consultant
Fundokuhle Mlambo Junior Site Hydrogeologist
Ray Najera CAD Draftsman
Miguel Navarrete Project Engineer
Michele Nelson Administrative Support Manager and Software Services Coordinator
Xuan-Phu Nguyen Geotechnical Engineer
Cristian Orrego Berríos Geomechanics Engineer
Rodrigo Ortiz Mining Engineer
Felip Ortuño Principal Hydrogeology Consultant
Bing Pan Engineer
Andrés Panes Project Engineer
Marisa Patrin Senior Accountant
Binod Binod Paudel Civil and Geomechanics Engineer
Fredrik Perman Geomechanical Engineer
Lee Lee Petersen Principal Engineer
Ryan Peterson Senior Geotechnical Engineer
William Pettitt Principal Geophysicist
Matthew Pierce Senior Associate
Howie Pince System Administrator
Kipha Kipha Pinto Receptionist
Pere Pons Senior Hydrogeologist
David Potyondy Senior Geomechanics and Software Engineer
Vanessa Prieto Staff
Paola Pulgar Office Administrator
Matthew Matthew Purvance Senior Software Engineer
Andrey Pyatigorets Software Engineer
Zorica Zorica Radaković-Guzina Senior Engineer
Madelaine Reed Administrator
Azadeh Riahi Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Víctor Rivero Mining Engineering
Mary Ross Technical Editor / Administrative Assistant
David David Russell Chief Software Architect
Rolando Sanderson
Montserrat Senís Álvarez Geological Engineer
Glenn Sharrock Principal Geotechnical Engineer / General Manager
Junliang Shen Engineer
Rodrigo Silva Geomechanics Engineer
Jonny Sjöberg General Manager and Principal Rock Mechanics Engineer
Valeriu Smirichinski Senior Software Engineer
Douglas Stearley Chief Financial Officer, Itasca International
Robert Sterrett Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G.
Benedikt Stille Consultant
Daniel Stone Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
Liz Swaim Office / Accounting Manager
Jennifer Swanberg Customer Relations Specialist
Christine Swann Financial Manager, Itasca Consulting Group
Eric Swanson Senior Hydrogeologist, P.G.
Jolanta Świtała Geomechanical Engineer
Chad Chad Sylvain Usability Manager
Lothar te Kamp General Manager
Su Teng Administrator
Cliff Tonsberg Project Hydrogeologist
Maurilio Torres Senior Software Engineer
Manh-Huy Tran Geotechnical Engineer
Prashik Ukey Office Assistant
Philip James Usher Software Developer
Natalia Vacciana Software Services Specialist
Varun Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Pedro Velasco Posada Geotechnical Engineering
Valentina Veliz
José Luis Villa Project Hydrogeologist
Jin Wang Senior Geomechanics Engineer, FLAC Product Manager
Weichen (Wilson) Sun Technical Support Engineer
Anna Weisshardt Consultant
David Wines Rock Mechanics / Geotechnical Engineering
Benedikt Wöhrl Consultant
Jiayao (Michael) Wu Deputy Director Chengdu Office, Rock Mechanics and Hydraulic Structure Engineer
Xingwen (Jack) Wu Structural Engineer
Jianwei Xiang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
Pei (Lily) Xie Administrator
Huanzhong (Xavier) Xie Software Engineer
Quan Xu Geomechanical Engineer
R. Paul Young Associate and Scientific Advisor
Chao (Sam) Yu Software Engineer
Yunyan (Alice) Yue Software Engineer
Judy Zetterlund Software Development Coordinator
Yuntao (Leon) Zhang Geophysicist
Yingbin (Andy) Zhang Regional Sales Manager
Yong Zhou Engineer
Yongsheng (Freddie) Zhu Geomechanics Engineer
Wenjing (Antony) Zhu Regional Sales Manager
Huanchun (Peter) Zhu General Manager & Principal Geomechanics Engineer