Staff

Photo Name Titlesort descending
Johanna Meneses
Haihong (Helen) Li Accountant
Krystal Syring Krystal Syring Accounting / Human Resources
Marco Farías Accounting Analyst
Charlotte Jourdan Accounting Assistant
Christine Arnaud Administration & Accounting
Rolando Sanderson Administration and Finances Manager
Irene Llada Administration Assistant
Michele Nelson Administrative Support Manager and Software Services Coordinator
Véronique Arroyo Administrative, Software Sales
Su Teng Administrator
Pei (Lily) Xie Administrator
Madelaine Reed Administrator
José Lemos Associate
Terje Brandshaug Associate
Peter Cundall Associate
Charles Fairhurst Associate
R. Paul Young Associate and Scientific Advisor
Robert Sterrett Associate Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G.
Diane Doolaeghe Beginner Researcher
Nicola Matthews Business Systems Administrator
Ray Najera CAD Draftsman
Charles E. Fairhurst Chief Executive Officer, Itasca International; General Manager, ICG
Douglas Stearley Chief Financial Officer, Itasca International
David David Russell Chief Software Architect
Jason Furtney Chief Technical Officer / Senior Engineer
Binod Binod Paudel Civil and Geomechanics Engineer
Aiwu Cao Civil Engineer
Benedikt Stille Consultant
Benedikt Wöhrl Consultant
Benjamin Harris Consulting and Contract Coordinator / Safety Officer
Rima Ghazal Consulting Engineer
Jennifer Swanberg Data Solutions Specialist and Marketing Assistant
Jiayao (Michael) Wu Deputy Director Chengdu Office, Rock Mechanics and Hydraulic Structure Engineer
Guotao (David) Meng Director, Chengdu Office, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
Yong Zhou Engineer
Junliang Shen Engineer
Bing Pan Engineer
Christine Swann Financial Manager, Itasca Consulting Group
Lothar te Kamp General Manager
Luigi Cotesta General Manager and Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Jonny Sjöberg General Manager and Principal Rock Mechanics Engineer
Patricio Gómez General Manager, Applied Geotechnical Engineer
Weijiang Chu General Manager, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
Houmao Liu General Manager/Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Montserrat Senís Álvarez Geological Engineer
Alejandro Cabrera Geological Engineer
Catrin Edelbro Geomechanical Engineer
Joel Andersson Joel Andersson Geomechanical Engineer
Quan Xu Geomechanical Engineer
Bruno Figueiredo Geomechanical Engineer
Sebastian Hortberg Geomechanical Engineer
Jessa Vatcher Geomechanical Engineer
Fredrik Perman Geomechanical Engineer
Mikael Svartsjaern Geomechanical Engineer
Marco Camusso Geomechanical Engineer
Linda Jonsson Geomechanical Engineer
Axel Bolin Geomechanical Engineer
Sacha Emam Geomechanics & Software Engineer, PFC Product Manager
Ehsan Ghazvinian Geomechanics Engineer
Miguel Fuenzalida Geomechanics Engineer
Rodrigo Silva Geomechanics Engineer
Yongsheng (Freddie) Zhu Geomechanics Engineer
Luis Cañabi Geomechanics Engineer
Junwei Huang Geophysicist
Manh-Huy Tran Geotechnical Engineer
Lauriane Bouzeran Geotechnical Engineer
Zhen Cui Geotechnical Engineer
Anya Brose Geotechnical Engineer
Xuan-Phu Nguyen Geotechnical Engineer
Derrick Blanksma Geotechnical Engineer
Yoann Hebert Geotechnical Engineer
Pedro Velasco Posada Geotechnical Engineering
Anna Pavlenko GIS Analyst
Romain Le Goc Hydrogeological Engineer
Hugues Nkulu Hydrogeologist
Lukas Radmann Hydrogeologist
Etienne Lavoine Junior Research Engineer
Justine Molron Junior Researcher in Hydrogeophysics
Jay Aglawe Mining Engineer
Víctor Rivero Mining Engineering
Liz Swaim Office / Accounting Manager
Paola Pulgar Office Administrator
Karen Meerwald Office Administrator
Prashik Ukey Office Assistant
Richard Brummer President of ICCI, Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Daniel Billaux President of ICSAS
Branko Damjanac Principal Engineer
Augusto Lucarelli Principal Engineer
Lee Lee Petersen Principal Engineer
Fabian Dedecker Principal Engineer
Christine Detournay Principal Engineer
Jim Hazzard Principal Engineer, Software Manager, 3DEC Product Manager
Mark Christianson Principal Engineer, UDEC Product Manager
Braden Hanna Principal Geochemist, M.S., P.G.
Ian Brunton Principal Geomechanical Engineer
Loren Lorig Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Glenn Sharrock Principal Geotechnical Engineer / General Manager
Caroline Darcel Principal Hydrogeologist
Diana Duthe Principal Hydrogeologist, General Manager
Daniel Stone Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
Miguel Navarrete Project Engineer
Manuel Gutiérrez Project Engineer
Diego Toro Diego Toro Project Engineer
Christian Cancino Project Engineer
Andrés Panes Project Engineer
Ivan Akinshin Project Engineer
Leonardo Ormazábal Project Engineer
Felipe Orellana Project Engineer
Gregor Schweppe Project Engineer
José Luis Villa Project Hydrogeologist
Antonia Genot Project Hydrogeologist
Cliff Tonsberg Project Hydrogeologist
Allison Johnston Project Hydrogeologist, E.I.T.
Rodrigo Dockendorff Rodrigo Dockendorff Project Manager/Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Nils Ehringhausen Project Staff
Ke (Nichol) Liu Regional Sales Manager
Yingbin (Andy) Zhang Regional Sales Manager
David Wines Rock Mechanics / Geotechnical Engineering
Shaoqiang (Reus) Liu Sales Assistant
Marielle Dahl Secretary
Christian Missal Senior Consultant
Zorica Zorica Radaković-Guzina Senior Engineer
David DeGagné Senior Engineer, Technical Marketing
David Potyondy Senior Geomechanics and Software Engineer
Catalina Álvarez Senior Geomechanics Consultant
Zhāo Chéng Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Varun Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Tryana Garza-Cruz Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Azadeh Riahi Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Tatyana Katsaga Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Jin Wang Senior Geomechanics Engineer, FLAC Product Manager
Pingzhi (Pindar) Chen Senior Geotechnical and Hydrostructure Engineer
Ryan Peterson Senior Geotechnical Engineer
George Van Dyk Senior Hydrogeologist
Wadzanai Brendaline Chimhanda Senior Hydrogeologist
Laura Tapias Senior Hydrogeologist
Eric Swanson Senior Hydrogeologist, P.G.
Camille Kraak Camille Kraak Senior Information Geologist
William Flynn Senior Instrument Scientist
Jianwei Xiang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
Steve Meyerhoff Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Alan Jang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Dong Ding Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G., E.I.T
Matthew Matthew Purvance Senior Software Engineer
Maurilio Torres Senior Software Engineer
Edmund Hughes Software Developer
James Fritz Software Engineer
Andrey Pyatigorets Software Engineer
Natalia Vacciana Software Services Specialist
Vanessa Prieto Staff
David Pasquale Staff Hydrogeologist
Marisa Patrin Supervising Senior Accountant
Howie Pince System Administrator
Marianne Page Technical Editor / Administrative Assistant
Jacqueline Denison Technical Editor and Digital Archivist
Guzmán Gancedo Technical Mining Engineer
Thalia Lewis-Mauricio Technical Services Specialist
Judy Zetterlund Training and Education Coordinator
Chad Chad Sylvain User Experience
Martin Brown Water Resources Manager