Staff

Photo Namesort descending Title
Aiwu Cao Civil Engineer
Alan Jang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Alejandro Cabrera Geological Engineer
Allison Johnston Project Hydrogeologist, E.I.T.
Andrés Panes Project Engineer
Andrey Pyatigorets Software Engineer
Anna Pavlenko GIS Analyst
Antonia Genot Project Hydrogeologist
Anya Brose Geotechnical Engineer
Augusto Lucarelli Principal Engineer
Axel Bolin Geomechanical Engineer
Azadeh Riahi Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Benedikt Stille Consultant
Benedikt Wöhrl Consultant
Benjamin Harris Consulting and Contract Coordinator / Safety Officer
Bing Pan Engineer
Binod Binod Paudel Civil and Geomechanics Engineer
Braden Hanna Principal Geochemist, M.S., P.G.
Branko Damjanac Principal Engineer
Bruno Figueiredo Geomechanical Engineer
Camille Kraak Camille Kraak Senior Information Geologist
Caroline Darcel Principal Hydrogeologist
Catalina Álvarez Senior Geomechanics Consultant
Catrin Edelbro Geomechanical Engineer
Chad Chad Sylvain User Experience
Charles E. Fairhurst Chief Executive Officer, Itasca International; General Manager, ICG
Charles Fairhurst Associate
Charlotte Jourdan Accounting Assistant
Christian Cancino Project Engineer
Christian Missal Senior Consultant
Christine Arnaud Administration & Accounting
Christine Detournay Principal Engineer
Christine Swann Financial Manager, Itasca Consulting Group
Cliff Tonsberg Project Hydrogeologist
Daniel Billaux President of ICSAS
Daniel Stone Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
David DeGagné Senior Engineer, Technical Marketing
David Pasquale Staff Hydrogeologist
David Potyondy Senior Geomechanics and Software Engineer
David David Russell Chief Software Architect
David Wines Rock Mechanics / Geotechnical Engineering
Derrick Blanksma Geotechnical Engineer
Diana Duthe Principal Hydrogeologist, General Manager
Diane Doolaeghe Beginner Researcher
Diego Toro Diego Toro Project Engineer
Dong Ding Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G., E.I.T
Douglas Stearley Chief Financial Officer, Itasca International
Edmund Hughes Software Developer
Ehsan Ghazvinian Geomechanics Engineer
Eric Swanson Senior Hydrogeologist, P.G.
Etienne Lavoine Junior Research Engineer
Fabian Dedecker Principal Engineer
Felipe Orellana Project Engineer
Fredrik Perman Geomechanical Engineer
George Van Dyk Senior Hydrogeologist
Glenn Sharrock Principal Geotechnical Engineer / General Manager
Gregor Schweppe Project Engineer
Guotao (David) Meng Director, Chengdu Office, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
Guzmán Gancedo Technical Mining Engineer
Haihong (Helen) Li Accountant
Houmao Liu General Manager/Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Howie Pince System Administrator
Hugues Nkulu Hydrogeologist
Ian Brunton Principal Geomechanical Engineer
Irene Llada Administration Assistant
Ivan Akinshin Project Engineer
Jacqueline Denison Technical Editor and Digital Archivist
James Fritz Software Engineer
Jason Furtney Chief Technical Officer / Senior Engineer
Jay Aglawe Mining Engineer
Jennifer Swanberg Data Solutions Specialist and Marketing Assistant
Jessa Vatcher Geomechanical Engineer
Jianwei Xiang Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D.
Jiayao (Michael) Wu Deputy Director Chengdu Office, Rock Mechanics and Hydraulic Structure Engineer
Jim Hazzard Principal Engineer, Software Manager, 3DEC Product Manager
Jin Wang Senior Geomechanics Engineer, FLAC Product Manager
Joel Andersson Joel Andersson Geomechanical Engineer
Johanna Meneses
Jonny Sjöberg General Manager and Principal Rock Mechanics Engineer
José Lemos Associate
José Luis Villa Project Hydrogeologist
Judy Zetterlund Training and Education Coordinator
Junliang Shen Engineer
Junwei Huang Geophysicist
Justine Molron Junior Researcher in Hydrogeophysics
Karen Meerwald Office Administrator
Ke (Nichol) Liu Regional Sales Manager
Krystal Syring Krystal Syring Accounting / Human Resources
Laura Tapias Senior Hydrogeologist
Lauriane Bouzeran Geotechnical Engineer
Lee Lee Petersen Principal Engineer
Leonardo Ormazábal Project Engineer
Linda Jonsson Geomechanical Engineer
Liz Swaim Office / Accounting Manager
Loren Lorig Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Lothar te Kamp General Manager
Luigi Cotesta General Manager and Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Luis Cañabi Geomechanics Engineer
Lukas Radmann Hydrogeologist
Madelaine Reed Administrator
Manh-Huy Tran Geotechnical Engineer
Manuel Gutiérrez Project Engineer
Marco Camusso Geomechanical Engineer
Marco Farías Accounting Analyst
Marianne Page Technical Editor / Administrative Assistant
Marielle Dahl Secretary
Marisa Patrin Supervising Senior Accountant
Mark Christianson Principal Engineer, UDEC Product Manager
Martin Brown Water Resources Manager
Matthew Matthew Purvance Senior Software Engineer
Maurilio Torres Senior Software Engineer
Michele Nelson Administrative Support Manager and Software Services Coordinator
Miguel Fuenzalida Geomechanics Engineer
Miguel Navarrete Project Engineer
Mikael Svartsjaern Geomechanical Engineer
Montserrat Senís Álvarez Geological Engineer
Natalia Vacciana Software Services Specialist
Nicola Matthews Business Systems Administrator
Nils Ehringhausen Project Staff
Paola Pulgar Office Administrator
Patricio Gómez General Manager, Applied Geotechnical Engineer
Pedro Velasco Posada Geotechnical Engineering
Pei (Lily) Xie Administrator
Peter Cundall Associate
Pingzhi (Pindar) Chen Senior Geotechnical and Hydrostructure Engineer
Prashik Ukey Office Assistant
Quan Xu Geomechanical Engineer
R. Paul Young Associate and Scientific Advisor
Ray Najera CAD Draftsman
Richard Brummer President of ICCI, Principal Geomechanics Engineer
Rima Ghazal Consulting Engineer
Robert Sterrett Associate Principal Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.G.
Rodrigo Dockendorff Rodrigo Dockendorff Project Manager/Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Rodrigo Silva Geomechanics Engineer
Rolando Sanderson Administration and Finances Manager
Romain Le Goc Hydrogeological Engineer
Ryan Peterson Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Sacha Emam Geomechanics & Software Engineer, PFC Product Manager
Sebastian Hortberg Geomechanical Engineer
Shaoqiang (Reus) Liu Sales Assistant
Steve Meyerhoff Senior Project Hydrogeologist, Ph.D., P.E.
Su Teng Administrator
Tatyana Katsaga Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Terje Brandshaug Associate
Thalia Lewis-Mauricio Technical Services Specialist
Tryana Garza-Cruz Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Vanessa Prieto Staff
Varun Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Véronique Arroyo Administrative, Software Sales
Víctor Rivero Mining Engineering
Wadzanai Brendaline Chimhanda Senior Hydrogeologist
Weijiang Chu General Manager, Geomechanics and Engineering Geology
William Flynn Senior Instrument Scientist
Xuan-Phu Nguyen Geotechnical Engineer
Yingbin (Andy) Zhang Regional Sales Manager
Yoann Hebert Geotechnical Engineer
Yong Zhou Engineer
Yongsheng (Freddie) Zhu Geomechanics Engineer
Zhāo Chéng Senior Geomechanics Engineer
Zhen Cui Geotechnical Engineer
Zorica Zorica Radaković-Guzina Senior Engineer